login
(605) 338-6668

Our Leaders

Jon Brown

President
  • City Engineer
  • Utility Analysis & Design
  • Drainage Analysis
  • Street Design
  • Site Planning & Design
  • Parks & Recreation Planning & Design
  • Construction Administration

Mitch Mergen

Project Engineer
  • Street Design
  • Utility Analysis & Design
  • Construction Administration

Gaard Rops

Project Engineer
  • Site Planning
  • Street Design
  • Infrastructure Design

David Locke

Landscape Architect
  • Parks & Recreation Planning & Design
  • Site Planning & Design
  • Streetscape Design
  • Marketing

Joe Whitlock

Professional Land Surveyor
  • Topographic Surveys
  • Hydrographic Surveys
  • Boundary Surveys
  • Flood Plain Certificate Surveys
  • Construction Staking

Brad Woerner

Project Engineer
  • Agricultural Facilities Design & Management
  • Environmental Permitting
  • Storm Water System Design & Analysis

Our Staff

Jon Fischer
Project Engineer
Jon Fischer
Project Engineer
Heidi Condon
Project Engineer
Heidi Condon
Project Engineer
Jim Housiaux
Jim Housiaux
Ross Kuchta
Project Engineer
Ross Kuchta
Project Engineer
Shashi Prasad
Water and Wastewater Engineer
Shashi Prasad
Water and Wastewater Engineer
Annie Dorhout
Landscape Architect in Training
Annie Dorhout
Landscape Architect in Training
Kristin Satterness
Landscape Designer
Kristin Satterness
Landscape Designer
Ryan Truax
Engineer-in-Training
Ryan Truax
Engineer-in-Training
Dane Ekdom
Dane Ekdom
Shane Dennis
Shane Dennis
Matt Mazourek
Engineer-in-Training
Matt Mazourek
Engineer-in-Training
Jace Christiansen
Engineer-in-training
Jace Christiansen
Engineer-in-training
Tyler Cleveland
Engineer-in-training
Tyler Cleveland
Engineer-in-training
Rex Stockwell
Construction Inspector
Rex Stockwell
Construction Inspector
Dexter Mahrt
Construction Inspector
Dexter Mahrt
Construction Inspector
Brett Kennedy
Professional Land Surveyor
Brett Kennedy
Professional Land Surveyor
Chad Barutt
Survey Crew Chief
Chad Barutt
Survey Crew Chief
Marcus Nelson
Land Surveyor in Training
Marcus Nelson
Land Surveyor in Training
Dylan Voge
Engineering Technician
Dylan Voge
Engineering Technician
Connor Vlasman
Connor Vlasman
Logan Hanzel
Survey Technician
Logan Hanzel
Survey Technician
Mike Seiner
Land Surveyor in Training
Mike Seiner
Land Surveyor in Training
Chris Gadeken
Engineering Technician
Chris Gadeken
Engineering Technician
Beth Sayler
Engineering Technician
Beth Sayler
Engineering Technician
Troy Brooks
Technican
Troy Brooks
Technican
Pam Kruger
Engineering Technician
Pam Kruger
Engineering Technician
Dan Renner
GIS Specialist
Dan Renner
GIS Specialist
Katie Lee
Administrative Assistant
Katie Lee
Administrative Assistant